S9700 Series Terabit Routing Switches - Huawei Products
Under Construction!

Prompt

You have not logged in. Want to enter the login page?

Yes No

Prompt

Sorry that you are not authorized to download this document.

Apply Previous

Register an account

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • I agree that Huawei representatives may contact me.
  • I agree to receive information on Huawei products by email.
  • Terms of UsePrivacy Policy

If you already have a Huawei account, please login to download

S9700 Series Terabit Routing Switches

The S9700 series terabit routing switches (S9700 for short) are high-end switches designed for next- generation campus networks and data centers to provide service aggregation.
Based on Huawei Versatile Routing Platform (VRP), the S9700 provides high L2/L3 switching capabilities and integrates diversified services such as MPLS VPN, hardware IPV6, desktop cloud, video conferencing, wireless access. In addition, the S9700 also provides a variety of reliability technologies including in- service software upgrade, non-stop forwarding, hardware OAM/BFD, and ring network protection. These technologies improve customers´ network efficiency and maximize the normal operation time, which reduce customers´ total cost of ownership (TCO).

Up to 480G per slot, 100GbE Ready
Up to 480*10GbE, 96*40GbE
Innovative Cluster Switching System(CSS)
Hardware BFD/Ethernet OAM
Built-in AC, integrated wired and wireless solution
Compact-chassis design

The S9700 is available in three models: S9703, S9706, and S9712.


Advanced Architecture to Ensure Industry-Leading Performance

The S9700 is designed for a 100G platform and provides a maximum of 8.64 Tbps switching capacity, which can be smoothly expanded to 18.56 Tbps to support high-density GE/10GE line-speed forwarding.


The S9700 provides high performance line cards, such as 8*40GE and 40*10GE line cards.


The S9700 supports a maximum of 96*40GE ports or 480*10GE ports, bringing enterprise campus networks and data centers into the era of the all-10GE core network.


The S9700 supports the 100G Ethernet standard to meet future requirements from bandwidth-intensive applications (such as multimedia conferencing and data access), eliminating the trouble of frequent upgrading.



Innovative CSS Technology

The S9700 switches support switch fabric clustering and service port clustering through cluster switching system (CSS) technology. CSS technology virtualizes multiple physical switches into one logical device that has higher reliability, switching efficiency, and flexibility and is easier to manage.


High reliability: Through hot backup of routes, all control plane and data plane information is backed up and forwarded continuously at Layer 3, which significantly improves the reliability and performance of the device. Inter-chassis link aggregation can also be used to eliminate single-point failure and prevent service interruption.


Flexibility: Service ports can be used as cluster ports so that cluster members can be connected through optical fibers. This expands the clustering distance substantially.


Easy management: The member switches in a cluster are managed using the same IP address, which simplifies network device and topology management, improves operation efficiency, and reduces maintenance costs.



Full-Service Ethernet Switching Platform

The S9700 supports distributed Layer 2 and Layer 3 MPLS VPN functions, including MPLS, VPLS, HVPLS, and VLL, meeting the access requirements of enterprise VPNs.


The S9700 supports Layer 2 and Layer 3 multicast protocols, implements multicast replication among VLANs at the line rate, provides independent multicast QoS queues, and gives priority to services requiring minimal delay, such as voice and video services.



High-Performance IPv6 Service Support

Both the hardware platform and software platform of the S9700 support IPv6. The S9700 has earned the IPv6 Ready Phase 2 (Gold) designation.


The S9700 supports IPv4/IPv6 dual stack, various tunneling technologies, IPv6 static routes, RIPng, OSPFv3, BGP+, IS-ISv6, and IPv6 multicast to meet the requirements of independent IP networks and IPv4/IPv6 integrated networks.



Excellent Security Design

The S9700 comes equipped with an integrated firewall card. It supports virtual firewalls and NAT multi-instance, allowing multiple VPN customers to share the same firewall.


The S9700 performs authentication, authorization, and accounting (AAA) on access users according to pre-defined policies. In addition, the S9700 supports 802.1x, portal, guest VLAN, and dynamic user access authentication.



Wireless and Passive Integrated Access

The S9700 wireless AC card supports radio frequency management. The S9700 allows APs to automatically select their radio channels and power.


The S9700 wireless AC card supports Layer 2 and Layer 3 roaming and allows STAs to rapidly switch to the radio of another AP. It supports 1+1 and N+1 backup between ACs and load balancing among ACs, improving network reliability.



Innovative Energy Saving Design

The S9700 uses a rotating ventilation channel, improving heat dissipation efficiency. In addition, it uses a variable current chip to dynamically adjust the power according to traffic, reducing power consumption by 11%. Ports can hibernate when they do not transmit traffic or consume power.


The S9700 supports IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet, provides the low power idle mode for the line card PHY, and switches to a lower speed (power) PHY during low link utilization.


Product Specifications

Item S9703 S9706 S9712
Switching capacity 2.88/5.76 Tbit/s 6.72/14.72 Tbit/s 8.64/18.56 Tbit/s
Packet forwarding rate 2160 Mpps 2880/5040 Mpps 3840/6480 Mpps
Service slots 3 6 12
Wireless network management Native AC
AP access control, AP region management, and AP profile management
Radio profile management, uniform static configuration, and centralized dynamic management
Basic WLAN services, QoS, security, and user management
Deployment of ACs on different network layers
User management unified user management
802.1x, MAC address, and Portal authentication
Traffic- and time-based accounting
User authorization based on user groups, domains, and time ranges
VLAN Supports adding access, trunk, and hybrid interfaces to VLANs
Supports the default VLAN
Supports VLAN switching
Supports QinQ and selective QinQ
Supports MAC address-based VLAN assignment
MAC address Supports automatic learning and aging of MAC addresses
Supports static, dynamic, and blackhole MAC address entries
Supports packet filtering based on source MAC addresses
Supports MAC address limiting based on ports and VLANs
STP/ERPS Supports STP (IEEE 802.1d), RSTP (IEEE 802.1w), and MSTP (IEEE 802.1s)
Supports BPDU protection, root protection, and loop protection
Supports BPDU tunnel
ERPS (G.8032)
IP routing Supports IPv4 routing protocols, such as RIP, OSPF, BGP, and IS-IS
Supports IPv6 dynamic routing protocols, such as, RIPng, OSPFv3, ISISv6, and BGP4+
Multicast Supports IGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMPv1/v2/v3 snooping
Supports PIM-SM, PIM-DM, PIM-SSM
Supports MSDP, MBGP
Supports prompt leave
Supports multicast traffic control
Supports multicast querier
Supports suppression on multicast packets
Supports multicast CAC
Supports multicast ACL
MPLS Supports basic MPLS functions
Supports MPLS OAM
Supports MPLS TE
Supports MPLS VPN/VLL/VPLS
Reliability Supports LACP and E-Trunk
Supports VRRP and BFD for VRRP
Supports BFD for BGP/IS-IS/OSPF/static route
Supports NSF, and GR for BGP/IS-IS/OSPF/LDP
Supports TE FRR and IP FRR
Supports Ethernet OAM (IEEE 802.3ah and 802.1ag) (Hardware level)
Supports ITU-Y.1731
Supports DLDP
QoS Supports traffic classification based on Layer 2 headers, Layer 3 protocols, Layer 4 protocols, and 802.1p priority
Supports actions of ACL, CAR, re-mark, and schedule
Supports queue scheduling algorithms, such as SP, WRR, DRR, SP+WRR, and SP+DRR
Supports congestion avoidance mechanisms, such as WRED and tail drop
Supports H-QoS
Supports traffic shaping
Configuration and maintenance Supports console, telnet, and SSH terminals
Supports the network management protocols, such as SNMPv1/v2/v3
Supports file uploading and downloading using FTP and TFTP
Supports BootROM upgrade and remote upgrade
Supports hot patches
Supports user operation logs
Security and management Supports 802.1x authentication and Portal authentication
Supports NAC
Supports RADIUS and HWTACACS authentication for login users
Supports command line authority control based on user levels, preventing unauthorized users from using commands
Supports defense against DoS attacks, TCP SYN Flood attacks, UDP Flood attacks, broadcast storms, and heavy traffic attacks
Supports ping and traceroute functions based on ICMP packets
Supports remote network monitoring
Value-added services Supports firewall
Supports NAT
Supports NetStream
Supports IPSec
Supports load balancing
Supports wireless AC
Supports IPS
Interoperability Supports VBST (Compatible with PVST/PVST+/RPVST)
Supports LNP (Similar to DTP)
Supports VCMP (Similar to VTP)
Energy saving Supports IEEE 802.3az: Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 442 mm × 476 mm × 175 mm 442 mm × 476 mm × 442 mm 442 mm × 476 mm × 664 mm
Chassis weight (empty) < 15 kg < 30 kg < 45 kg
Operating voltage DC: –38.4 V to –72 V AC: 90 V to 290V
Power supply capability of the equipment 2200W 4400W 6600W

*: The S9700 supports all the value-added services provided by the SPU, and can be equipped with the NGFW and IPS cards. For more specification information, see the brochures of the cards.


  • The product information may contain the product functions provided in future. For the actual product specifications, contact Huawei local sales office.

Basic Configuration
LE2BN66ED000 N66E DC Assembly Rack (Eight 60A Outputs, maximum 2200W per output, 600 x 600 x 2200mm)
LE0BN66EAC N66E AC Assembly Rack (Eight 10A Outputs, maximum 1600W per output, 600 x 600 x 2200mm)
LE2BN66EA000 N66E AC Assembly Rack (Four 16A Outputs, maximum 2500W per output, 600 x 600 x 2200mm)
EH1BS9703E00 S9703 assembly chassis
EH1BS9706E00 S9706 assembly chassis
EH1BS9712E00 S9712 assembly chassis
EH1BS9703E01 S9703 Assembly Chassis-sustain FCC
EH1BS9706E01 S9706 Assembly Chassis-sustain FCC
EH1BS9712E01 S9712 Assembly Chassis-sustain FCC
EH1M00FBX000 Wide Voltage 74 Fan Box
Monitoring Unit (Sustain FCC)
EH1D200CMU0 Centralized monitoring unit
MPU
EH1D2MCUAC00 S9703 MCUA-clock (Sustain FCC)
EH1D2SRUDC00 S9706/S9712 SRUD-clock
EH1D2SRUDC01 S9706/S9712 SRUD-clock (Sustain FCC)
EH1D2SRUC000 S9706/S9712, Main Control Unit C, Option clock
EH1D2SRUF000 S9706/S9712, Main Control Unit F, Option clock
100M Ethernet Electrical Interface Card (Sustain FCC)
EH1D2F48TEA0 48-port 100M Ethernet electrical interface card (EA, RJ45)
EH1D2F48TEC0 48-port 100M Ethernet electrical interface card (EC, RJ45)
100M Ethernet Optical Interface Card (Sustain FCC)
EH1D2F48SEA0 48-port 100M Ethernet optical interface card (EA, SFP)
EH1D2F48SEC0 48-port 100M Ethernet optical interface card (EC, SFP)
100M/1000M Ethernet Electrical Interface Card (Sustain FCC)
EH1D2T24XEA0 24-port 100M/1000M Ethernet electrical interface and 2-port 10G Ethernet optical interface card (EA, RJ45/XFP)
EH1D2G24TFA0 24-port 100M/1000M Ethernet electrical interface card (FA, RJ45)
EH1D2G48TEA0 48-port 100M/1000M Ethernet electrical interface card (EA, RJ45)
EH1D2G48TFA0 48-port 100M/1000M Ethernet electrical interface card (FA, RJ45)
EH1D2G48TBC0 48-port 100M/1000M Ethernet electrical interface card (BC, RJ45)**
EH1D2G48TEC0 48-port 100M/1000M Ethernet electrical interface card (EC, RJ45)
EH1D2G48TED0 48-port 100M/1000M Ethernet electrical interface card (ED, RJ45)
EH1D2G48TX1E 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Interface Card(X1E, RJ45)
100M/1000M Ethernet Optical Interface Card (Sustain FCC)
EH1D2G24SEC0 24-port 100M/1000M Ethernet optical interface card (EC, SFP)
EH1D2G24SED0 24-port 100M/1000M Ethernet optical interface card (ED, SFP)
EH1D2S24XEA0 24-port 100M/1000M Ethernet optical interface and 2-port 10GE Ethernet optical interface card (EA, SFP/XFP)
EH1D2S24XEC0 24-port 100M/1000M Ethernet optical interface and 2-port 10G Ethernet optical interface card (EC, SFP/XFP)
EH1D2G48SEA0 48-port 100M/1000M Ethernet optical interface card (EA, SFP)
EH1D2G48SFA0 48-port 100M/1000M Ethernet optical interface card (FA, SFP)
EH1D2G48SBC0 48-port 100M/1000M Ethernet optical interface card (BC, SFP)
EH1D2G48SEC0 48-port 100M/1000M Ethernet optical interface card (EC, SFP)
EH1D2G48SED0 48-port 100M/1000M Ethernet optical interface card (ED, SFP)
EH1D2G48SX1E 48-Port 100/1000BASE-X Interface Card (X1E, SFP)
100M/1000M Ethernet Combo Interface Card (Sustain FCC)
EH1D2T36SEA0 36-port 100 M/1000 M Ethernet electrical interface and 12-port 100 M/1000 M optical interface card (EA, RJ45/SFP)
10GE Optical Interface Card
EH1D2X02XEA0 2-port 10GE optical interface card (EA, XFP)
EH1D2X02XEC0 2-port 10GE optical interface card (EC, XFP)
EH1D2X02XEC1 2-Port 10GBASE-X Interface Card (EC,XFP), FCC
EH1D2X04XEA0 4-port 10GE optical interface card (EA, XFP)
EH1D2X04XEC0 4-port 10GE optical interface card (EC, XFP)
EH1D2X04XEC1 4-Port 10GBASE-X Interface Card (EC,XFP), FCC
EH1D2X04XED0 4-port 10GE optical interface card (ED, XFP)
EH1D2S04SX1E 4-Port 10GBASE-X and 24-Port 100/1000BASE-X and 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Combo Interface (X1E,RJ45/SFP/SFP+)
EH1D2X08SED4 8-port 10GE optical interface card (ED, SFP+)
EH1D2X08SED5 8-port 10GE optical interface card (ED, SFP+) (Sustain FCC)
EH1D2S08SX1E 8-Port 10GBASE-X and 8-Port 100/1000BASE-X and 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Combo Interface (X1E,RJ45/SFP/SFP+)
EH1D2X12SSA0 12-port 10GE optical interface card (SA, SFP+)
EH1D2X16SFC0 16-port 10GE optical interface card (FC, SFP+) (Sustain FCC)
EH1D2X40SFC0 40-port 10GE optical interface card (FC, SFP+) (Sustain FCC)
EH1D2X48SEC0 48-Port 10GBASE-X Interface Card(EC,SFP+)
40GE Optical Interface Card(Sustain FCC)
EH1D2L02QFC0 2-port 40GBASE-X interface card(FC, QSFP+)
EH1D2L08QFC0 8-port 40GBASE-X interface card (FC, QSFP+)
Cluster Switching System Service Unit
EH1D2VS08000 8-Port 10G Cluster Switching System Service Unit (SFP+)
Service Processing Unit (Sustain FCC)
LE0D0VAMPA00 Value-added service card*
EH1D2PS00P00 Open Service Platform Unit ***
ET1D2FW00S00 NGFW Module A, with HW General Security Platform Software
ET1D2FW00S01 NGFW Module B, with HW General Security Platform Software
ET1D2FW00S02 NGFW Module C, with HW General Security Platform Software
ET1D2IPS0S00 IPS Module A, with HW General Security Platform Software
ACU2 WLAN ACU2 Access Controller Unit(128 AP Control Resource Included)
Optical Module
FE-SFP Optical Module
S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Optical module -eSFP-FE- single-mode modules (1310 nm, 40 km, LC)
S-SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550 Optical module -eSFP-FE- single-mode modules (1550 nm, 80 km, LC)
GE-SFP Optical Module
SFP-1000BaseT Electrical module-SFP-GE- electrical interface modules (100 m, RJ45)
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 Optical module -eSFP-GE- multi-mode modules (850 nm, 0.5 km, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical module -SFP-GE- single-mode modules (1310 nm, 10 km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 Optical module -eSFP-GE- single-mode modules (1310 nm, 40 km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Optical module -eSFP-GE- single-mode modules (1550 nm, 40 km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 Optical module -eSFP-GE- single-mode modules (1550 nm, 80 km, LC)
eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550 Optical module -ESFP-GE- single-mode modules (1550 nm, 100 km, LC)
10GE-XFP Optical Module
XFP-SX-MM850 Optical module -XFP-10G- multi-mode modules (850 nm, 0.3 km, LC)
XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310 Optical module -XFP-10G- single-mode modules (1310 nm, 10 km, LC)
XFP-STM64-LH40-SM1550 Optical module -XFP-10G- single-mode modules (1550 nm, 40 km, LC)
XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km Optical module -XFP-10G- single-mode modules (1550 nm, 80 km, LC)
10GE-SFP+ Optical Module
OMXD30000 Optical module, SFP+, 10G, multi-mode module (850 nm, 0.3 km, LC)
OSX010000 Optical module, SFP+, 10G, single-mode module (1310 nm, 10 km, LC)
OSX040N01 Optical module, SFP+, 10G, single-mode module (1550 nm, 40 km, LC)
OSXD22N00 Optical module, SFP+, 10 G, multi-mode module (1310 nm, 0.22 km, LC, LRM)
LE2MXSC80FF0 Optical module, SFP+, 10G, single-mode module (1550 nm, 80 km, LC) (Dedicated for 8-port 10GE card)
SFP-10G-USR Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module (850nm,0.1km,LC)
SFP-10G-ZR Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module (1550nm,80km,LC)
SFP-10G-AOC3M AOC Optical Transceiver,SFP+,850nm,1G~10G,0.003km
SFP-10G-AOC10M AOC Optical Transceiver,SFP+,850nm,1G~10G,0.01km
SFP-10G-BXU1 10GBase,BIDI Optical Transceiver,SFP,10G,Single-mode Module (TX1270nm/RX1330nm,10km,LC)
SFP-10G-BXD1 10GBase,BIDI Optical Transceiver,SFP,10G,Single-mode Module (TX1330nm/RX1270nm,10km,LC)
SFP-10G-ZCW1511 Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module (CWDM,1511nm,70km,LC)
SFP-10G-ZCW1471 Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module (CWDM,1471nm,70km,LC)
SFP-10G-ZCW1491 Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module (CWDM,1491nm,70km,LC)
SFP-10G-ZCW1531 Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module (CWDM,1531nm,70km,LC)
SFP-10G-ZCW1551 Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module (CWDM,1551nm,70km,LC)
SFP-10G-ZCW1571 Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module (CWDM,1571nm,70km,LC)
SFP-10G-ZCW1591 Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module (CWDM,1591nm,70km,LC)
SFP-10G-ZCW1611 Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module (CWDM,1611nm,70km,LC)
40GE-QSFP Optical Module  
QSFP-40G-SR4 Optical transceiver, QSFP, 40G, muti-mode (850nm, 0.15km,MPO) (Connect to QSFP)
QSFP-40G-iSR4 Optical transceiver, QSFP, 40G, muti-mode (850nm, 0.15km,MPO) (Connect to four SFP+)
QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBase-LR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40GE,Single-mode Module (1310nm,10km,LC)
QSFP-40G-eiSR4 40GBase-eSR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40G,Multi-mode (850nm,0.3km,MPO) (Connect to four SFP+ Optical Transceiver)
BIDI-SFP Optical Module
SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI Optical module -eSFP-FE-BIDI single-mode modules (TX1310/ RX1550, 15 km, LC)
SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI Optical module -eSFP-FE-BIDI single-mode modules (TX1550/ RX1310, 15 km, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI Optical module -eSFP-GE-BIDI single-mode modules (TX1310/ RX1490, 10 km, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI Optical module -eSFP-GE-BIDI single-mode modules (TX1490/ RX1310, 10 km, LC)
LE2MGSC40DE0 Optical module -SFP-GE-BIDI single-mode modules (TX1310/ RX1490, 40 km, LC)
LE2MGSC40ED0 Optical module -SFP-GE-BIDI single-mode modules (TX1490/ RX1310, 40 km, LC)
SFP-GE-BXU1-SC 1000Base,BIDI Optical Transceiver,SFP,GE,Single-mode Module (TX1490nm/RX1310nm,10km,SC)
Power Supply Unit
W2PSA0800 800W AC Power Module(black)
IN6W18L10A AC Power Distribution Unit(Eight 800W Outputs, include power cable)
W2PSA2200 2200W AC Power Module(black)
IM1W24APD AC Power Distribution Unit(Four 2200W Outputs, include power cable)
W2PSD2200 2200W DC Power Module(black)
EH1M00PDBS01 DC Power Distribution Unit(Eight 2200W Outputs, include power cable)
Software
EH1SMS219700 S9700 system software, V200R001
EH1SMS229700 S9700 system software, V200R002
EH1SBSM23000 S9700 system software, V200R003
EH1SBSM25000 S9700 system software, V200R005
EH1SMPLS0000 MPLS license
EH1SNQA00000 NQA license
EH1SIPV60000 IPv6 license
EH1SFIB128K0 X-series LPU FIB Resource License-128K
EH1SFIB512K0 X-series LPU FIB Resource License-512K
EH1SWL512AP0 WLAN Access Controller AP Resource License-512AP (with the X-series LPU used)
EH1SWL128AP0 WLAN Access Controller AP Resource License-128AP (with the X-series LPU used)
EH1SWL64AP00 WLAN Access Controller AP Resource License-64AP (with the X-series LPU used)
EH1SWL16AP00 WLAN Access Controller AP Resource License-16AP (with the X-series LPU used)
L-ACU2-128AP ACU2 Wireless Access Controller AP Resource License(128 AP)
L-ACU2-256AP ACU2 Wireless Access Controller AP Resource License(256 AP)
L-ACU2-384AP ACU2 Wireless Access Controller AP Resource License(384 AP)
L-ACU2-512AP ACU2 Wireless Access Controller AP Resource License(512 AP)
Documentation
EH1I000DOC00 S9700 routing switches product documentation

*: The value-added service card support the firewall/NAT, IPSec, load balancing, NetStream, and wireless AC functions.


**: The card has the 200 ms caching capability.


***: The OSP card supports the CheckPoint IPS and F5 ADC load balancer, and can run Windows, SUSE, and VMware operating systems.


1 Application in Large-Scale Campus Networks

The S9700 can be used to build highly reliable, expansible, and manageable high-performance enterprise campus networks. The S9700 supports distributed IPv4/IPv6/MPLS wire-speed switching and provides high-density 10G data throughput for core and convergence nodes on enterprise campus networks. The S9700 supports Native AC and can integrate it with the campus core device, saving on network investments. The S9700 also supports hardware CPU queues to protect the enterprise core against DDoS attacks and security threats.


2 Applications in Large-Scale Data Centers

The S9700 functions as a high-density 10G core and convergence node in large-scale data centers, helping enterprises build highly reliable, non-blocking, virtualized data center networks. The S9700 deploys various technologies to ensure uninterrupted services, including ISSU upgrades, IP FRR, hardware-level BFD, NSF, VRRP, and E-Trunk. Using the CSS and integrated load balancing solutions, the S9700 improves network efficiency and reduces network maintenance costs.


Technology Topics


Related Products

Case Studies

DOCUMENTATION CENTER NEWS ROOM CASE STUDIES VIDEO ZONE PUBLICATIONS SHARE