ATB3201 Fiber Terminal Box - Huawei Products
Under Construction!

Prompt

You have not logged in. Want to enter the login page?

Yes No

Prompt

Sorry that you are not authorized to download this document.

Apply Previous

Register an account

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • I agree that Huawei representatives may contact me.
  • I agree to receive information on Huawei products by email.
  • Terms of UsePrivacy Policy

If you already have a Huawei account, please login to download

ATB3201 Fiber Terminal Box

ATB3201 is an indoor terminal applied in FTTX network to connect the drop cable and ONU devices through fiber port. ATB3102 covers the capacity of 1core and 2cores and supports splicing and mechanical connection, wall mounted installation.


  • Excellent ergonomics design, graceful appearance and convenience operation
  • The unique button style design of adapter interface, makes plug operation easy and avoid personal injury.
  • White color, graceful style and good adaptability to environment.
  • Fiber cable inlets in every direction, supports the cable inlets for different scenarios.
  • Friendly operation interface, high reliability
  • Introductions clear, effectively prevent the miss-operation.
  • Remarkable laser warning identification.
  • Low construction cost
  • Easy operation, saving installation working hours, lower costs.

Model Adaptor Amount Capacity(Core)
ATB3201-1A SC/UPC 1 1
ATB3201-1B SC/APC 1 1
ATB3201-1 - - 1
ATB3201-2A 2SC/UPC 1 2
ATB3201-2B 2SC/APC 1 2
ATB3201-2 - - 2
ATB3201-2-LC/UPC 2LC/UPC 1 2
ATB3201-2-LC/APC 2LC/APC 1 2

ITEM Value
ATB3201 Series Working Temp. -25℃~+60℃
Storage Temp. -40℃~+70℃
Humidity 93%(+30℃)
Air Pressure 70KPa~106KPa
Size(H×W×D )mm 86×86×40
Color White
Material ABS+PC
Capacity(cores) 1,2
Connect Models Splicing,Mechanical Connection
Installation Models  
Protective Level IP4X
Pigtail G.657 (G.657A&G.657A2) Ф0.9mm,0.5m
Drop cable(Flat) Indoor Drop cable(Flat)
2mm×3mm
drop cable (Round) Φ5mm~Φ7mm
Curvature Radius(mm) ≥15
Standards ITU-T L.51; JB-T8593-1997
EN 60950-1; UL94;IEC 60529


DOCUMENTATION CENTER NEWS ROOM CASE STUDIES VIDEO ZONE PUBLICATIONS SHARE